TeachersDeck bento logoTeachersDeck Suite

For universities

TeachersDeck Suite for universities

A campus plan for each faculty, plus a small yearly seat fee for every student and for each parent who follows along. Lecturers, students, families and university leaders share one system, in English and Vietnamese.

What your university gets

Suite plans give each faculty all four apps.

TeachersDeck Pro for every lecturer

Every lecturer seat on a faculty plan includes TeachersDeck Pro: attendance, assignments, polls, a whiteboard and more.

StudentDeck for every student

Students join a course with a class code and a PIN, and keep a focus timer, homework list and notes in one place.

ParentDeck for families far away

Students often live far from home. Parents follow homework, attendance and lecturer notes in real time, read-only.

AdminDeck for faculty leaders

Deans and administrators see every course: activity, homework completion, join codes, rosters and people.

How university pricing works

Three parts: a campus plan for each faculty, a seat fee per student and a seat fee per parent who links.

PartPrice per yearAbout in USDNotes
Student seat100,000 VNDabout $4Each enrolled student
Parent seat500,000 VNDabout $19Each parent account linked with ParentDeck

Seat fees are charged on top of the faculty plans. Parent seats count only the families who link.

Faculty plans

Each faculty or department takes its own Suite plan. Yearly prices are 10 months, so two months are free.

PlanLecturersStudentsPer monthPer year
Suite Starterup to 8up to 1501,500,000 VND15,000,000 VND
Suite Standardup to 20up to 4003,000,000 VND30,000,000 VND
Suite Growthup to 40up to 9005,200,000 VND52,000,000 VND

Extra lecturer seat 90,000 VND / month; extra 50 students 150,000 VND / month. A faculty larger than Suite Growth gets a custom quote.

Discounts across faculties

Each faculty plan counts as one campus, so a university with several faculties gets the group discount on its faculty plans.

Faculty plansDiscount on the plansNotes
1 to 3List priceEach faculty on its own plan
4 to 910% offOne contract and one invoice
10 to 2415% offPremium support included
25 or more20% off or betterCustom quote
Two-year agreementExtra 5% offAdded to any tier above

Example: 4 faculties, 1,600 students, 400 parents

Four faculties each on Suite Standard, with 400 parents linked through ParentDeck.

Per yearCalculationPrice
4 faculty plans4 × 30,000,000, minus 10%108,000,000 VND
1,600 student seats1,600 × 100,000160,000,000 VND
400 parent seats400 × 500,000200,000,000 VND
Total per year468,000,000 VND

About $17,795 a year, or about 292,500 VND per student. The volume discount applies to the faculty plans, not the seat fees. Prices in VND, excluding VAT; USD about 26,300 VND per USD.

Built for universities

Families stay in the loop

Parents who live far from campus see homework, attendance and lecturer notes without calling or visiting.

English and Vietnamese

TeachersDeck, ParentDeck and AdminDeck work in English and Tiếng Việt, so staff and families each use their own language.

One agreement for every faculty

From 4 faculties, one contract and one VAT invoice, with a named contact and a launch plan per faculty.

Data kept in its place

Each university sees only its own data, and parent screens are read-only.

Questions from universities

Why do universities pay seat fees?

Like international schools, universities pay a faculty plan plus a yearly seat fee: 100,000 VND per student and 500,000 VND per parent who links with ParentDeck.

Do we pay for every parent?

No. Parent seats count only the families who link with ParentDeck to follow their student.

How do discounts work across faculties?

Each faculty plan counts as one campus: 10% off from 4 plans, 15% off with premium support from 10, and 20% off or better from 25. A two-year agreement takes another 5% off. Discounts apply to the faculty plans.

Our faculty is bigger than Suite Growth. What then?

Add extra lecturer seats and student blocks, or ask us for a custom quote for the faculty or the whole university.

Do prices include VAT?

No. Prices exclude VAT, and VAT invoices are available.

Get a written quote for your university

Tell us your faculties and the number of lecturers, students and parents, and we'll reply by email and Zalo within one working day.